About Me

New Zealand
I used to be thin. I used to like my body. Not anymore. Emily. 18. I live to dance. Currently in New Zealand but planning on getting out shortly. Come join me on my journey to perfection. CW: 116 HW: 124 LW: 108 GW 1: 110 GW 2: 105 GW 3: 100 UGW: 95... for now.

Monday, July 19, 2010

I like the way it hurts

These are photos of me at my school ball which was 3 weeks ago. Im the one in the red dress. Ugh i look fat. Gross. I had a mint night though :)

So i ate around 600 cal today. Not bad. Today i was googling different kinds of fasts and diets with my friend. She kinda knows about my troubles with food and i know in the past shes had troubles herself. She was wanting to do the lemon detox diet but i dont think she is. I told her to just do a water fast as if you are commited you can lose quite a few pounds and she was like but dont you get hungry? DUHH thats the point! So tomorrow im gonna water fast. Just a small 24 hour one to get me back into the swing of things. Then 400 - 500 the next day? maybe.

I cant really exercise at the moment :( My shin splints are playing up and i can usually handle them but i face planted down liek 12 stairs last weekend and twisted my ankle so i cant run or dance :( This is meant to be week 2 of my dancing break anyway. But im just going tyo do millions of sit ups insted.

I dont really wanna talk about what happened whilst i didnt blog. Uggg i dont even want to think about it. Ive put on wayy ro much weight as i ate like a normal person and thats all im gonna say. I just want to forget about it and move on.

My life has hit a wall. Its all school work and then work. Ive gota get out. So this weekend im going out, not eating, getting wasted and gonna be reckless. I want to be more fun like i used to be.

Im glad im back though.

Stay Strong, Stay Thin.



  1. Yes my lady u can lose more weight! let me know what works for you. i know that feeling when u eat like a normal person..its a very depressing feeling..and the cals look ok.

  2. From one Emily to another, I'd like to tell you that you're a very pretty girl, and that I'm quite jealous of your figure, as much as you may not like it. You look wonderful, a ravishing lady in red! :)

    Hope the water fast treats you well, and jumpstarts new weightloss and motivation for you. Good luck!



  3. It looks like you had an amazing time. You look great.
    You could lose a little from your hands , though. I just hate fat hands (dealing with the same thing) !!!
    The dress if perfect!!!
    XOXO stay strong!!!

  4. I disagree, I think that's kind of a rude comment..your hands are fine! No bs, I think you look seriously stunning. Take care of yourself :)